Stan Calvert 2018: Fixtures and results

Stan Calvert 2018: Fixtures and results

Overall score

Newcastle 11-35 Northumbria

Most sports award 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw


Results

Sunday 28 January

American Football, Druid Park – Newcastle won 26-8

Saturday 10 February

Rugby Union M2, Bullocksteads – Northumbria won 15-14

Thursday 15 February

Volleyball M1, Sports Centre – Northumbria won 3-0
Volleyball W1, Sports Centre – Northumbria won 3-0

Friday 16 February

Rugby Union W2, Northumberland Academy – Northumbria won 50-0

Saturday 17 February

Skiing, Silksworth Ski Slope – Newcastle won 1-0

Monday 19 February

Water Polo W1, Northumbria Sport Central – Newcastle won 14-5
Water Polo M1, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won 22-11

Wednesday 21 February

Equestrian, Murton (dressage, Monday) and Stepney Bank (showjumping, Wednesday) – Northumbria win 3-1
Swimming, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won all events to gain 6 Stan Calvert points
Rugby Union W1, Bullocksteads – Northumbria won 58-0
Basketball W2, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won 73-33
Basketball W1, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won 56-52
Basketball M1, Northumbria Sport Central – Newcastle won 76-72

Thursday 22 February

Korfball, Northumbria Sport Central – Newcastle won 8-7
Water Polo W2, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won 8-3
Water Polo M2, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won 16-4

Walkovers

Rugby League M1 – walkover to Northumbria
Rugby League M2 – walkover to Northumbria
Gaelic Football – walkover to Northumbria


Fixtures

 

Friday 23 February

Fustal W1, 7:30pm Northumbria Sport Central

Saturday 24 February

Stan Calvert Memorial Fun Run, 11am Town Moor
Cricket Indoor M1, 11am South Northumberland Cricket Club
Football W1, 11am Coach Lane Campus

Sunday 25 February

Tennis M2, 9am Northumberland Club
Basketball M3, 9:30am Sports Centre
Golf 1, 10am Close House
Badminton M2, 10:30am Northumbria Sport Central
Badminton W1, 10:30am Northumbria Sport Central
Fencing M1, 11am Northumbria Sport Central
Football W2, 11am Coach Lane Campus
Golf 2, 11am Northumberland Golf Course
Lacrosse W1, 11am Bullocksteads
Badminton M1, 11:30am Northumbria Sport Central
Basketball M2, 11:30am Sports Centre
Tennis M1, 12pm Northumberland Club
Lacrosse M1, 12:30pm Bullocksteads
Table Tennis M1, 12:30pm Sports Centre
Squash W1, 1pm Northumberland Club
Netball 1, 2pm Sports Centre
Table Tennis M2, 2pm Sports Centre
Ultimate M1, 2pm Cochrane Park
Squash M1, 2:30pm Northumberland Club
Tennis W1, 2:30pm Northumberland Club
Fustal M2, 3pm Northumbria Sport Central
Table Tennis W1, 3:30pm Sports Centre
Netball 3, 3:30pm Sports Centre
Netball 2, 5pm Sports Centre
Futsal M1, 5pm Northumbria Sport Central